24 Walnut St Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $619,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Walnut St, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $460,613, approximately $196 per square foot. 24 Walnut St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Miskell Mary Virginia
Bought by
Kesner Leonard F and Kesner Yvonne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
12.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesner Leonard F | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kesner Leonard F | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $336,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $253,000 | $63,800 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $244,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $236,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $227,600 | $50,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $209,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $197,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map