24 Warner St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Warner St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $514,015, approximately $495 per square foot. 24 Warner St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Gable Carolyn S
Bought by
Gable Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Janet A
Bought by
Gable Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1964
Bought by
Gable Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gable Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Gable Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Gable Carolyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $431,300 | $138,800 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $433,600 | $132,200 | $301,400 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $385,900 | $118,100 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $314,500 | $102,700 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $299,400 | $93,300 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $283,300 | $93,300 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $268,200 | $93,300 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $259,400 | $93,300 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $239,200 | $84,100 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $222,100 | $84,000 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $211,300 | $84,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map