24 Wayne Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,242,184 - $1,446,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Wayne Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,344,092, approximately $656 per square foot. 24 Wayne Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Palmese Susan J
Bought by
Guglielmo Robert and Palmese Guglielmo Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Palmese Susan and Palmese William
Bought by
Palmese Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,292
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guglielmo Robert | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Palmese Susan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |