24 Weeks St North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $416,444 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Weeks St, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $434,111, approximately $314 per square foot. 24 Weeks St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Cook Todd M and Cook Kelly M
Bought by
Craig G Brassard Lt and Maureen E Brassard Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Paolissi Peter and Paolissi Louise D
Bought by
Cook Todd M and Labrecque Kelly N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig G Brassard Lt | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cook Todd M | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Todd M | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Todd M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Todd M | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $352,900 | $85,800 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $269,100 | $71,200 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $269,100 | $71,200 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $269,100 | $71,200 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $228,300 | $68,600 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $228,300 | $68,600 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $228,300 | $68,600 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $193,100 | $74,400 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $193,100 | $74,400 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $193,100 | $74,400 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $193,100 | $70,800 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $193,100 | $70,800 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map