$240,000
$6K PRICE DROP

24 Westview Dr Jackson, CA 95642

Estimated payment $1,690/month

Total Views 1,870
1 Bed
1 Bath
717 Sq Ft
$335 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome ideally located near Argonaut High School and just minutes from downtown Jackson's shops, dining, and local restaurants. This cozy home offers a comfortable and inviting living space, perfect for one or two residents. Enjoy a private patio just off the living room, ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The kitchen is fully equipped with a dishwasher and freestanding electric range.Stay comfortable year-round with central heating and air conditioning, plus a charming wood-burning stove for added warmth and ambiance. The full bathroom features a shower-over-tub combination. Additional highlights include an in-unit stackable washer and dryer tucked neatly into a pantry closet off the kitchen for added convenience. A wonderful place to call home, combining comfort, functionality, and a great location! Seller willing to give a floor credit with an acceptable offer.

Listing Agent

Krista Weyer

Davenport Properties License #01942068 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 717 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044-352-033-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Carson Townhouses Homeowners Association, Phone Number (209) 304-7239

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,316 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Westview Townhouses South
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 334.73
  • Square Footage: 717.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 240000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Common Facility, See Remarks
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: City

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Covered, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Level

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Stacked Included, In Kitchen, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Clubhouse, See Remarks
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: See Remarks, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Name: Carson Townhouses Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: (209) 304-7239

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Amador Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0302
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1316.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 044-352-033-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $712 $70,450 $24,334 $46,116
2024 $712 $69,069 $23,857 $45,212
2023 $698 $67,716 $23,390 $44,326
2022 $685 $66,389 $22,932 $43,457
2021 $672 $65,088 $22,483 $42,605
2020 $666 $64,422 $22,253 $42,169
2019 $653 $63,160 $21,817 $41,343
2018 $641 $61,923 $21,390 $40,533
2017 $629 $60,710 $20,971 $39,739
2016 $617 $59,520 $20,560 $38,960
2015 $608 $58,627 $20,252 $38,375
2014 $596 $57,480 $19,856 $37,624
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $240,000 -2.4% $335 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $246,000 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $115,000 Western Land Title Co Inc
Grant Deed $55,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226041400

MetroList

APN: 044-352-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.