24 Wicks End Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,600,000 - $1,829,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Wicks End Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,706,014, approximately $449 per square foot. 24 Wicks End Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1985
Bought by
Rosenberg Allen G and Rosenberg Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Allen G | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenberg Allen G | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Rosenberg Allen G | $299,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,342 | $874,300 | $367,640 | $506,660 |
| 2024 | $20,931 | $874,300 | $367,640 | $506,660 |
| 2023 | $20,359 | $695,800 | $336,910 | $358,890 |
| 2022 | $19,642 | $695,800 | $336,910 | $358,890 |
| 2021 | $19,392 | $695,800 | $336,910 | $358,890 |
| 2020 | $19,107 | $695,800 | $336,910 | $358,890 |
| 2019 | $19,858 | $695,800 | $336,910 | $358,890 |
| 2018 | $20,564 | $729,470 | $354,620 | $374,850 |
| 2017 | $20,257 | $729,470 | $354,620 | $374,850 |
| 2016 | $19,944 | $729,470 | $354,620 | $374,850 |
| 2015 | $19,572 | $729,470 | $354,620 | $374,850 |
| 2014 | $19,338 | $729,470 | $354,620 | $374,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map