24 William Dr Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 William Dr, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $743,931, approximately $577 per square foot. 24 William Dr is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St Michael's Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Hood Donald C
Bought by
Hood Donald C and Meagher Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Jones Sloan B and Jones Adele
Bought by
Bradfield Gilbert J and Bradfield Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Donald C | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Donald C | -- | None Available | |
| Bradfield Gilbert J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bradfield Gilbert J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradfield Gilbert J | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $719,000 | $519,200 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $8,096 | $719,000 | $519,200 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $435,200 | $279,200 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $435,200 | $279,200 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $435,200 | $279,200 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $373,600 | $213,600 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $373,600 | $213,600 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $324,000 | $184,600 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $4,873 | $324,000 | $184,600 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $315,900 | $167,800 | $148,100 |
| 2013 | $4,963 | $315,900 | $167,800 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map