24 Willits Rd Glen Cove, NY 11542
Estimated Value: $816,920 - $974,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Willits Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542 and is currently estimated at $895,460, approximately $388 per square foot. 24 Willits Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert M Finley Middle School, Glen Cove High School, and Friends Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $549 | $203 | $346 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $564 | $208 | $356 |
Source: Public Records
Map