24 Windsor Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $315,312
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Windsor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $298,578, approximately $200 per square foot. 24 Windsor Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Ray Karis and Ray Adrienne
Bought by
Adrienne Karis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrienne Karis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $44 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,100 | $36,500 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map