Seller's Agent in 2021
Joshua Kirby
Blackwell Realty & Auction
(615) 489-3266
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $265,000
This 3 bed 2 bath home is located just minutes from Cordell Hull Lake and the newly renovated Wildwood Marina! This 1540 sf home features built ins around the fireplace in the living room and a desk area in the kitchen. Sitting on 4.19 acres with beautiful views. New septic system. Possible owner terms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blackwell Realty & Auction License #324684 Listed on: 03/30/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Kelly | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Kuhns Brandon | $165,000 | Birthright Title | |
| Kuhns Brandon | $165,000 | Birthright Title Llc | |
| Mitchell Kay | $141,000 | Birthright Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Kelly | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Sold | $165,000 | -21.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $41,175 | $6,900 | $34,275 |
| 2024 | $714 | $41,175 | $6,900 | $34,275 |
| 2023 | $714 | $41,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $41,175 | $6,900 | $34,275 |
| 2021 | $585 | $23,575 | $5,375 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,375 | $5,375 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joshua Kirby
Blackwell Realty & Auction
(615) 489-3266
273 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kelly Kirby
RE/MAX West Main Realty
(615) 477-5159
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joyce Kent
CD Poindexter Realty & Auction
(615) 418-2244
44 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2240186
APN: 080058 01917
Ask me questions while you tour the home.