240 Adams Ct Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $131,343 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Adams Ct, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $322,836. 240 Adams Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Lofgren Claudia A
Bought by
Lofgren Claudia A and Lofgren Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,402
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofgren Claudia A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lofgren Claudia A | $180,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,481 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2025 | $5,335 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $35,770 | $4,280 | $31,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map