240 Algonquin Trail Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Algonquin Trail, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $636,229, approximately $310 per square foot. 240 Algonquin Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Gilmore Steven C and Connolly-Gilmore Kathleen
Bought by
Paulson Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Gilmore Steven C and Connolly Kathleen
Bought by
Gilmore Steven C and Connolly-Gilmore Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Enchanted Forest Dev
Bought by
Gilmore Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Kelly A | $380,000 | -- | |
| Gilmore Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore Steven | $362,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History