240 Amber Ct Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,377 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Amber Ct, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $48,094, approximately $59 per square foot. 240 Amber Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Rosary Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Garrison Craig
Bought by
Martin Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Garrison Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Cooley Ronald
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Cutlip Alice B
Bought by
Cooley Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
12.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Cutlip Alice
Bought by
Cooley Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Sahloff William and Sahloff Diane
Bought by
Cutlip Alice B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Semeniw Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Maurice | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Garrison Craig | $5,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Cooley Ronald | $18,000 | -- | |
| Cooley Ronald | $18,000 | -- | |
| Cutlip Alice B | $11,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooley Ronald | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Ronald | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,600 | $1,400 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $224 | $5,600 | $1,400 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $377 | $4,620 | $1,400 | $3,220 |
| 2022 | $375 | $4,620 | $1,400 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $379 | $4,620 | $1,400 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $420 | $4,515 | $1,365 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $408 | $4,515 | $1,365 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $414 | $4,515 | $1,365 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $412 | $4,410 | $1,330 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $421 | $12,600 | $3,800 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $419 | $12,600 | $3,800 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $285 | $4,410 | $1,330 | $3,080 |
| 2013 | $285 | $4,410 | $1,330 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map