240 Ash Dr Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $162,054 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Ash Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $194,514, approximately $141 per square foot. 240 Ash Dr is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,146 | $15,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $770 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $748 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $748 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $748 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $677 | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $642 | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map