240 Back St Linden, PA 17744
Woodward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,405 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Back St, Linden, PA 17744 and is currently estimated at $170,351, approximately $110 per square foot. 240 Back St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Lycoming Valley Intermediate School, and Williamsport Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Pharis Joan M and Rung Joan M
Bought by
Pharis Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharis Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,856 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2025 | $1,820 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $73,600 | $22,000 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map