Estimated Value: $625,000 - $668,856
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Bailey Bluff, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $645,714, approximately $199 per square foot. 240 Bailey Bluff is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Janus Development Llc
Bought by
Thorson Michael N and Thorson Marcell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorson Michael N | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thorson Michael N | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $50,470 | $6,083 | $44,387 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $50,470 | $6,083 | $44,387 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $45,177 | $6,488 | $38,689 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $45,177 | $6,488 | $38,689 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $45,177 | $6,488 | $38,689 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $45,177 | $6,488 | $38,689 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $45,177 | $6,488 | $38,689 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $35,020 | $2,500 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $35,020 | $2,500 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $35,020 | $2,500 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $35,020 | $2,500 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,020 | $2,500 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map