240 Bloomer Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Bloomer Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $618,199, approximately $262 per square foot. 240 Bloomer Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,839 | $353,900 | $75,100 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $11,839 | $353,900 | $75,100 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $17,044 | $353,900 | $75,100 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $17,318 | $353,900 | $75,100 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $16,394 | $353,900 | $75,100 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $10,697 | $353,900 | $75,100 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $10,546 | $353,900 | $75,100 | $278,800 |
| 2018 | $10,150 | $337,000 | $75,100 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $10,061 | $337,000 | $75,100 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $10,002 | $337,000 | $75,100 | $261,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $337,000 | $75,100 | $261,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,000 | $75,100 | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map