240 Boyle Cir Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Boyle Cir, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $288,894. 240 Boyle Cir is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Mueller David D and Mueller Carol B
Bought by
Mueller Marc D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,895
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$235,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Marc D | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Marc D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $195,500 | $23,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $195,500 | $23,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $111,100 | $18,500 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $111,100 | $18,500 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $111,100 | $18,500 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $111,100 | $18,500 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $111,100 | $18,500 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $111,100 | $18,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $100,000 | $20,400 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $100,000 | $20,400 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $100,000 | $20,400 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $100,000 | $20,400 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $100,000 | $20,400 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map