240 Buff Rd Cochecton, NY 12726
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Buff Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726 and is currently estimated at $356,718, approximately $228 per square foot. 240 Buff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School and Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $25,500 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map