240 Carletta Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,321
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Carletta Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $980,313, approximately $422 per square foot. 240 Carletta Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Dorgan Walter J and Dorgan Darlene C
Bought by
Dorgan Walter J and Dorgan Darlene C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorgan Walter J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,070 | $779,300 | $433,300 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $10,784 | $731,200 | $400,600 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $10,228 | $703,000 | $383,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $10,228 | $659,000 | $356,700 | $302,300 |
| 2021 | $9,936 | $600,700 | $321,500 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $9,455 | $592,800 | $316,500 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $9,510 | $512,400 | $287,500 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $9,392 | $512,400 | $287,500 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $9,228 | $512,400 | $287,500 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $8,977 | $512,400 | $287,500 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $8,885 | $512,400 | $287,500 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $8,808 | $512,400 | $287,500 | $224,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map