240 Champlain Dr Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Champlain Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $415,476, approximately $129 per square foot. 240 Champlain Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School, Peru Jr./Sr. High School, and Lakeshore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Bechard Jeanne P
Bought by
Leonard James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard James E | $200,000 | Gary Favro | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $359,900 | $45,900 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $8,276 | $359,900 | $45,900 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $9,221 | $320,000 | $45,900 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $9,033 | $320,000 | $45,900 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $320,000 | $45,900 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $9,066 | $295,000 | $45,900 | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $8,731 | $295,000 | $45,900 | $249,100 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | $295,000 | $45,900 | $249,100 |
| 2017 | $9,073 | $295,000 | $45,900 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $8,603 | $295,000 | $45,900 | $249,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,000 | $45,900 | $249,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,000 | $45,900 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map