240 Cherrylaurel Dr Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Cherrylaurel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $288,545, approximately $262 per square foot. 240 Cherrylaurel Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Davis Walter R and Davis Jean C
Bought by
Hitchcock Wade C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Doherty Taylor L
Bought by
Davis Walter R and Davis Jean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Wade C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Walter R | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Walter R | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $277,180 | $134,400 | $142,780 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $139,120 | $38,500 | $100,620 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $139,120 | $38,500 | $100,620 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $139,120 | $38,500 | $100,620 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $139,120 | $38,500 | $100,620 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $139,120 | $38,500 | $100,620 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $139,120 | $38,500 | $100,620 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $119,010 | $35,000 | $84,010 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $119,010 | $35,000 | $84,010 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $119,010 | $35,000 | $84,010 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $119,010 | $35,000 | $84,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map