$595,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

240 Clairborne Ct Matthews, NC 28104

Estimated payment $3,552/month

Total Views 261
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,827 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Indian Trail Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1.5-story home nestled on a private street in the highly sought-after Callonwood community. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, providing privacy and ease of living. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the gorgeous landscaping and inviting curb appeal. Inside, the home has been lovingly cared for and offers warm, welcoming spaces throughout. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Located in one of the area’s most beloved neighborhoods, Callonwood is known for its tree-lined streets, community charm, and convenient location. This is a rare opportunity to own a stunning home in a truly special setting.

Listing Agent

Abigail Wilson

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: AbbyWilson@kw.com License #300394 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned AT1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Callonwood HOA
  • Callonwood Subdivision
  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-144-482

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 210.47
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: AbbyWilson@kw.com
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2341
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 486
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2827
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Living Area: 2827
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 07-144-482
  • Zoning: AT1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: AT1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,982 $584,900 $103,800 $481,100
2024 $3,172 $362,100 $62,000 $300,100
2023 $3,043 $362,100 $62,000 $300,100
2022 $3,022 $362,100 $62,000 $300,100
2021 $3,020 $362,100 $62,000 $300,100
2020 $3,020 $268,700 $45,000 $223,700
2019 $2,723 $268,700 $45,000 $223,700
2018 $0 $268,700 $45,000 $223,700
2017 $2,857 $268,700 $45,000 $223,700
2016 $2,818 $268,700 $45,000 $223,700
2015 $2,847 $268,700 $45,000 $223,700
2014 $1,880 $265,650 $50,000 $215,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $595,000 +86.8% $210 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $318,500 -2.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Sale $325,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $318,500 Investors Title
Warranty Deed $295,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4382430

Canopy MLS

APN: 07-144-482

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.