240 Colonial Ct Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $176,009 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Colonial Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $185,502, approximately $167 per square foot. 240 Colonial Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Cedar Creek High School, and Oakcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Gervasio Savino
Bought by
Gervasio John and Gervasio Stephanina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervasio John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $77,500 | $27,500 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $77,500 | $27,500 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map