Estimated Value: $167,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Cornell Rd, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $175,561, approximately $98 per square foot. 240 Cornell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Zent Connie Ford
Bought by
Cash Robert Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Zent Connie Ford
Bought by
Cash Robert Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Robert Stephen | -- | James R Dunaway | |
| Cash Robert Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $155,929 | $14,910 | $141,019 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $151,690 | $14,910 | $136,780 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $118,213 | $14,910 | $103,303 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $105,290 | $9,940 | $95,350 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $97,040 | $9,940 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $90,040 | $9,940 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $85,600 | $9,940 | $75,660 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $81,890 | $9,940 | $71,950 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $80,660 | $9,940 | $70,720 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $75,610 | $9,940 | $65,670 |
| 2015 | $311 | $73,808 | $9,940 | $63,868 |
| 2014 | $311 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map