240 Cottonpatch Rd Unit 21 Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Cottonpatch Rd Unit 21, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 and is currently estimated at $317,400, approximately $223 per square foot. 240 Cottonpatch Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simonton Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Central Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Cupola Homes27 Llc
Bought by
Colosseum 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Townsend Edward M
Bought by
Cupola Homes27 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Essig Alexander D
Bought by
Townsend Edward M and Keystone Southeast Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Cosbey Jean E
Bought by
Essig Alexander D and Mark Monique J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Thurmond Wade P and Thurmond Tracey F
Bought by
Cosbey Jean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,125
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Hesser Timothy Traci
Bought by
Thurmond Wade Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colosseum 1 Llc | $1,256,365 | -- | |
| Cupola Homes27 Llc | $252,500 | -- | |
| Townsend Edward M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Essig Alexander D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Cosbey Jean E | $102,000 | -- | |
| Thurmond Wade Tracey | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Essig Alexander D | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosbey Jean E | $101,125 | |
| Closed | Thurmond Wade Tracey | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $108,200 | $23,600 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $108,200 | $23,600 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $108,200 | $23,600 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $93,320 | $19,200 | $74,120 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $70,400 | $14,800 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $62,000 | $14,800 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $61,800 | $13,600 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $54,000 | $12,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $45,640 | $9,600 | $36,040 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $36,440 | $9,600 | $26,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,440 | $9,600 | $26,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map