240 Crown St Brooklyn, NY 11225
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,957,396
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Crown St, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $21,957,396. 240 Crown St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 161 - The Crown School, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and Success Academy Crown Heights.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $357,413 | $2,874,600 | $531,450 | $2,343,150 |
| 2025 | $340,311 | $2,859,300 | $531,450 | $2,327,850 |
| 2024 | $340,311 | $2,722,050 | $531,450 | $2,190,600 |
| 2023 | $326,682 | $2,663,100 | $531,450 | $2,131,650 |
| 2022 | $399,134 | $3,599,100 | $531,450 | $3,067,650 |
| 2021 | $354,677 | $3,147,300 | $531,450 | $2,615,850 |
| 2020 | $159,433 | $3,586,500 | $531,450 | $3,055,050 |
| 2019 | $309,131 | $3,081,600 | $531,450 | $2,550,150 |
| 2018 | $300,670 | $2,896,650 | $531,450 | $2,365,200 |
| 2017 | $252,260 | $2,665,800 | $531,450 | $2,134,350 |
| 2016 | $204,035 | $2,514,600 | $531,450 | $1,983,150 |
| 2015 | $34,907 | $2,044,350 | $531,450 | $1,512,900 |
| 2014 | $34,907 | $1,698,300 | $531,450 | $1,166,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map