240 E 200 N Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 200 N, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $474,495, approximately $197 per square foot. 240 E 200 N is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Cox Jeffrey L and Cox Tristan
Bought by
Earl David G and Earl Gayle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $204,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $196,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $184,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $164,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $136,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $125,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $116,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $183,899 | $22,677 | $161,222 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $96,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $91,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $89,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $89,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,117 | $89,952 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map