240 E Canal St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Canal St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $124,571, approximately $72 per square foot. 240 E Canal St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Bought by
Elliott John T and Elliott Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott John T | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $8,088 | $1,425 | $6,663 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,771 | $1,425 | $6,346 |
| 2023 | $485 | $7,771 | $1,425 | $6,346 |
| 2022 | $483 | $7,714 | $1,425 | $6,289 |
| 2021 | $466 | $7,714 | $1,425 | $6,289 |
| 2020 | $484 | $7,714 | $1,425 | $6,289 |
| 2019 | $484 | $7,714 | $1,425 | $6,289 |
| 2018 | $472 | $7,562 | $1,425 | $6,137 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,429 | $1,425 | $6,004 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map