240 E Dibble St Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $65,526 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Dibble St, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $121,882, approximately $84 per square foot. 240 E Dibble St is a home with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Mahieu Michael D
Bought by
Hurd Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,254
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Pruett Linda and Cass County Treasurer
Bought by
Mahieu Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Riggs David E and Riggs Emerson A
Bought by
Riggs Emerson A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Corinne | $44,997 | Hbi Title | |
| Mahieu Michael D | $1,800 | None Available | |
| Riggs Emerson A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurd Corinne | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |