240 E Glassboro Ct Unit 6B Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $173,127 - $211,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Glassboro Ct Unit 6B, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $188,032, approximately $135 per square foot. 240 E Glassboro Ct Unit 6B is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Kratko Stephen J and Kratko Susan M
Bought by
Erickson Jerry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Mallory H E and Mallory Joan
Bought by
Kratko Stephen J and Kratko Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Erickson Jerry C and Kratko Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Erickson Jerry C and Kratko Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Erickson Jerry C and Kratko Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Jerry C | $89,500 | Manatee Title Llc | |
| Kratko Stephen J | $73,000 | Manatee Title Company Inc | |
| Erickson Jerry C | $63,000 | -- | |
| Erickson Jerry C | $63,000 | -- | |
| Erickson Jerry C | $69,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kratko Stephen J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $87,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $767 | $85,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $767 | $82,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $80,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $685 | $78,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $645 | $87,120 | $0 | $87,120 |
| 2019 | $630 | $76,560 | $0 | $76,560 |
| 2018 | $608 | $73,920 | $0 | $73,920 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $63,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $56,730 | $17,000 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | $938 | $52,530 | $14,246 | $38,284 |
| 2014 | $969 | $52,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map