240 E Glassboro Ct Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $139,640 - $191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Glassboro Ct, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $159,410, approximately $161 per square foot. 240 E Glassboro Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Fraioli Rocco and Fraioli Priscilla
Bought by
Hoss Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Hoss Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Hoss Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Hoss Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoss Kenneth | $67,500 | Manatee Title Company Inc | |
| Hoss Kenneth | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hoss Kenneth | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hoss Kenneth | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $54,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $138 | $53,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $138 | $51,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $50,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $48,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $71,280 | $0 | $71,280 |
| 2019 | $426 | $65,340 | $0 | $65,340 |
| 2018 | $396 | $55,440 | $0 | $55,440 |
| 2017 | $388 | $45,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $44,117 | $17,000 | $27,117 |
| 2015 | $383 | $43,810 | $13,525 | $30,285 |
| 2014 | $394 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map