240 E Hooker St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Hooker St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $303,232, approximately $194 per square foot. 240 E Hooker St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Simpkins William R and Simpkins Rose Marlene
Bought by
Mason Kristopher John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Ludwigsen Elizabeth D
Bought by
Simpkins William R and Simpkins Rose Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Kristopher John | $180,000 | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Simpkins William R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Kristopher John | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpkins William R | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $214,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $208,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $202,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $196,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $190,432 | $21,474 | $168,958 |
| 2020 | $806 | $83,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $80,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $78,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $76,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $76,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map