240 E Jamaica Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $617,491 - $764,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Jamaica Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $690,746, approximately $461 per square foot. 240 E Jamaica Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Scott Jonathan
Bought by
Inoyatov Miyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inoyatov Miyer | $375,000 | -- | |
| Inoyatov Miyer | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $412 | $156 | $256 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $414 | $157 | $257 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $414 | $157 | $257 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $472 | $179 | $293 |
| 2021 | $10,984 | $452 | $171 | $281 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $585 | $364 | $221 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $585 | $364 | $221 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $585 | $0 | $0 |