240 E Long Acres Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Long Acres Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $534,209, approximately $273 per square foot. 240 E Long Acres Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Jeanette R Vivier Trust
Bought by
Bonadurer William and Alonso Krisanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Vivier Jeanette
Bought by
The Jeanette R Vivier Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Vivier Jeanette
Bought by
The Jeanette R Vivier Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonadurer William | $445,000 | Ticor Title | |
| The Jeanette R Vivier Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Jeanette R Vivier Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,056 | $141,563 | $70,000 | $71,563 |
| 2025 | $1,995 | $139,400 | $66,500 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $139,400 | $66,500 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $107,802 | $56,000 | $51,802 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $103,851 | $56,000 | $47,851 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $94,912 | $49,000 | $45,912 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $84,260 | $38,500 | $45,760 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $80,568 | $35,000 | $45,568 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $68,819 | $24,500 | $44,319 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $69,731 | $24,500 | $45,231 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $67,571 | $22,750 | $44,821 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $51,210 | $15,750 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $51,851 | $15,750 | $36,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map