240 E Park Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,216 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Park Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $423,304, approximately $295 per square foot. 240 E Park Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Cervantes Laurencio and Cervantes Maria Jesus
Bought by
Camacho Francisco and Camacho Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,583
Outstanding Balance
$40,629
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Moore Kevin and Moore Patricia J
Bought by
Camacho Francisco and Camacho Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,607
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Moore Patricia J and Clare Patricia J Anderson
Bought by
Moore Kevin and Moore Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Francisco | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Camacho Francisco | $103,500 | American Title Insurance | |
| Moore Kevin | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Francisco | $106,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Francisco | $102,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kevin | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $12,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $908 | $11,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $908 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $880 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $930 | $21,720 | $4,340 | $17,380 |
| 2020 | $916 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2019 | $842 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $816 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $787 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $814 | $11,730 | $2,340 | $9,390 |
| 2015 | $742 | $10,680 | $2,130 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map