240 E Wainman Ave Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Wainman Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $170,555, approximately $121 per square foot. 240 E Wainman Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Lindley Park Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Bought by
Spencer Jonathan Spencer Annette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Jonathan Spencer Annette | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $108,630 | $19,490 | $89,140 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $108,630 | $19,490 | $89,140 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $108,630 | $19,490 | $89,140 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $75,310 | $13,940 | $61,370 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $75,310 | $13,940 | $61,370 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $75,310 | $13,940 | $61,370 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $75,310 | $13,940 | $61,370 |
| 2018 | $967 | $65,910 | $13,370 | $52,540 |
| 2016 | $967 | $65,908 | $13,370 | $52,538 |
| 2015 | $969 | $65,908 | $15,510 | $50,398 |
| 2014 | $946 | $65,908 | $15,510 | $50,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map