--
Bed
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Walnut St, Alma, AR 72921. 240 E Walnut St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $13,480 | $760 | $12,720 |
| 2024 | $717 | $13,480 | $760 | $12,720 |
| 2023 | $717 | $13,480 | $760 | $12,720 |
| 2022 | $929 | $17,470 | $760 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $929 | $17,470 | $760 | $16,710 |
| 2020 | $929 | $17,470 | $760 | $16,710 |
| 2019 | $947 | $17,470 | $760 | $16,710 |
| 2018 | $947 | $17,470 | $760 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $895 | $16,510 | $1,800 | $14,710 |
| 2016 | $895 | $16,510 | $1,800 | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $895 | $16,510 | $1,800 | $14,710 |
| 2014 | $895 | $16,510 | $1,800 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map