240 Elm St Springvale, ME 04083
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $548,337
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Elm St, Springvale, ME 04083 and is currently estimated at $494,334, approximately $190 per square foot. 240 Elm St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including St Thomas Consolidated School and Sanford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Thayer Stephen E and Thayer Elizabeth A
Bought by
Thayer Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,731
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Mark E | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Thayer Mark E | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thayer Mark E | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Thayer Mark E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,789 | $397,000 | $100,500 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $361,900 | $65,400 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $358,900 | $65,400 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $372,300 | $65,400 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $306,700 | $65,400 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $264,900 | $65,400 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $250,500 | $65,400 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $238,600 | $60,700 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $229,200 | $60,700 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $210,800 | $60,800 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $218,800 | $62,800 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $222,600 | $64,500 | $158,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,900 | $70,600 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map