240 Fairview Ave Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Estimated Value: $1,527,226 - $1,841,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,340
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Fairview Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and is currently estimated at $1,690,807, approximately $506 per square foot. 240 Fairview Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including North Cliff Elementary School, Upper School Elementary School, and Englewood on the Palisades Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Biagioni Remo and Estate Of Quinto Biagioni
Bought by
Biagioni Remo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2021
Sold by
Biagioni Remo and The Family Part Trust
Bought by
Biagioni Remo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Family Part Trust and Biagioni Remo
Bought by
Biagioni Remo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biagioni Remo | -- | None Available | |
| Biagioni Remo | -- | None Available | |
| Biagioni Remo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |