240 Five Oaks Dr Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $355,906 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Five Oaks Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $390,727, approximately $217 per square foot. 240 Five Oaks Dr is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Devereaux Jan H
Bought by
Jan And Bonnie Devereaux Liv Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan And Bonnie Devereaux Liv Trust | $234,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $142,954 | $16,000 | $126,954 |
| 2024 | -- | $130,384 | $12,000 | $118,384 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $109,748 | $12,000 | $97,748 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $93,728 | $10,000 | $83,728 |
| 2021 | $0 | $82,192 | $7,200 | $74,992 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $70,752 | $6,400 | $64,352 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $70,752 | $6,400 | $64,352 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $70,752 | $6,400 | $64,352 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $65,580 | $7,200 | $58,380 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $163,950 | $7,200 | $58,380 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $163,950 | $7,200 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $159,470 | $7,200 | $56,588 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,732 | $7,200 | $57,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map