240 Florence St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $554,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Florence St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $525,770, approximately $174 per square foot. 240 Florence St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Brigham Florence Est
Bought by
Nasser James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasser James M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nasser James M | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Nasser James M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Nasser James M | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $485,100 | $114,800 | $370,300 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $450,800 | $110,400 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $437,400 | $103,600 | $333,800 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $381,000 | $103,600 | $277,400 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $341,200 | $103,600 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $325,600 | $103,400 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $316,700 | $103,400 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $308,400 | $103,400 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $301,700 | $100,400 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $289,500 | $100,400 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $289,500 | $100,400 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $289,500 | $100,400 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map