240 Gary Hallman Cir Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $58,214 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Gary Hallman Cir, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $116,804, approximately $91 per square foot. 240 Gary Hallman Cir is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Mccarty Fel
Bought by
Sulton Joseph and Harris Taneishwa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,349
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Co Treasurer Tax Coll
Bought by
Mccarty Fel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulton Joseph | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarty Fel | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sulton Joseph | $48,000 |