240 Gordon Dr Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $276,087 - $928,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,474
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Gordon Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $470,522, approximately $85 per square foot. 240 Gordon Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Charlotte
Bought by
Gordon Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,100 | $1,320 | $24,780 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,540 | $1,320 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,380 | $1,320 | $26,060 |
| 2021 | $757 | $23,160 | $1,020 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $757 | $21,620 | $1,020 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,560 | $960 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,220 | $960 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map