240 Huron Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Huron Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $63,983, approximately $77 per square foot. 240 Huron Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
City Of Dayton Ohio
Bought by
Carpenter Tyrone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Montgomery Circuit Court
Bought by
City Of Dayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Barton Nellie E
Bought by
Compton Genine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Tyrone | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Dayton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Compton Genine M | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $5,920 | $1,700 | $4,220 |
| 2024 | $40 | $5,920 | $1,700 | $4,220 |
| 2023 | $40 | $5,920 | $1,700 | $4,220 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $5,920 | $1,700 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $532 | $5,920 | $1,700 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $531 | $5,920 | $1,700 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $5,410 | $1,700 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $542 | $5,410 | $1,700 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $5,410 | $1,700 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $5,500 | $1,700 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $5,500 | $1,700 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $5,500 | $1,700 | $3,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,440 | $2,780 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map