240 Iris Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $364,107 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Iris Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $384,527, approximately $173 per square foot. 240 Iris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Mayes Adrain R and Mayes Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,252
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$181,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Adrain R | $343,970 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayes Adrain R | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $13,760 | $1,700 | $12,060 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $13,760 | $1,700 | $12,060 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $13,760 | $1,700 | $12,060 |
| 2022 | $224 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map