Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Napolitano
Capri Jet Realty Corp
(718) 782-5331
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,959,000 - $2,271,880
Brick 2 Family (3 Levels) w/ Backyard! A perfect investment or create your own townhouse! - 3 Levels of living space, fully finished basement with separate entrance - Great location! Only 2 Blocks to Cooper Park; - 8 minute walk to beloved McGolrick Park and McCarren Park; - 5 blocks to L train station (Graham Ave) - Easy access to BQE; - A few blocks to Williamsburg's hottest restaurants, cafes and boutiques. This property features: - Hardwood floors - Exposed brick - Renovated kitchens - Stainless Steel appliances - Massive private backyard - 1st fl: 3BR/3BTH Apt - Duplexes down into lower level - Fully finished basement with tiled floors - 2nd fl: 3BR/1BTH Apt - Hardwood floors - Renovated kitchen w/ Stainless appliances - Plenty of closets throughout apartment - High ceilings & Lots of sunlight. - Separate meters Lot: 20 ? 100 ft Building: 20 ? 48 ft Zoning: R6B FAR: 1.44; Max FAR: 2 Taxes: $4,410/yr Great Opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Capri Jet Realty Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-388-2188 License #31NA0992911 Listed on: 04/15/2021
Co-Listed By
Capri Jet Realty Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-388-2188 License #10301219682
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Vidokle
Elegran LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Noah Stewart | -- | -- | |
| Pryor Noah | $1,925,000 | -- | |
| Macconaonaigh Seamus | $715,000 | -- | |
| Macconaonaigh Seamus | $715,000 | -- | |
| Huertas Maria C | $212,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Ash Maria M | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryor Noah | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macconaonaigh Seamus | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huertas Maria C | $210,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash Maria M | $176,985 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | $1,925,000 | +7.0% | $668 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $1,799,000 | -- | $625 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,051 | $155,940 | $17,820 | $138,120 |
| 2025 | $5,008 | $118,860 | $17,820 | $101,040 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $132,000 | $17,820 | $114,180 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $146,640 | $17,820 | $128,820 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $155,640 | $17,820 | $137,820 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $152,760 | $17,820 | $134,940 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $138,360 | $17,820 | $120,540 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $134,940 | $17,820 | $117,120 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $19,615 | $3,233 | $16,382 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $18,511 | $2,846 | $15,665 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $17,464 | $3,625 | $13,839 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $17,464 | $5,437 | $12,027 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $17,317 | $5,321 | $11,996 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Napolitano
Capri Jet Realty Corp
(718) 782-5331
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jessie Lookfong
Capri Jet Realty Corp
(631) 408-8918
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andrew Vidokle
Elegran LLC
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3303902
APN: 02884-0013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.