240 Jill St Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Jill St, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $209,007, approximately $139 per square foot. 240 Jill St is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $878 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $837 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $908 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $796 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $4,230 | $240 | $3,990 |
| 2016 | $801 | $4,420 | $240 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,420 | $240 | $4,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,420 | $240 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map