I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ian Rasor
Pono Property Management LLC
(800) 882-9828
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,215,272
Wonderful opportunity - Build your dream home in a desirable neighborhood! Or remodel and expand with plenty of room to expand on this level lot. 2 entries from Kihapai St, add multiple possibilities. 25% interest in side street.
Just a short distance to Kailua town, shops, restaurants and Kailua beach.
Number of bedrooms may differ from tax records. Needs major repair. No appliances.
Sold "As Is Where Is" the Seller will not be making any repairs or renovations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pono Property Management LLC License #RB-21692 Listed on: 10/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Damon Kekailoa | $825,000 | Tg | |
| Manning Damon Kekailoa | $825,000 | Tg | |
| Tanabe Henry A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Damon Kekailoa | $660,000 | |
| Closed | Manning Damon Kekailoa | $660,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Sold | $825,000 | -2.9% | $764 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $849,500 | -- | $787 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $1,139,900 | $1,120,700 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $1,132,200 | $1,083,500 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $1,124,300 | $1,083,500 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $1,084,500 | $1,046,400 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $861,300 | $786,700 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $854,900 | $771,800 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $809,000 | $742,200 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $772,600 | $742,200 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $720,800 | $653,100 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $669,800 | $608,600 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $593,800 | $519,500 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $967 | $556,200 | $504,700 | $51,500 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ian Rasor
Pono Property Management LLC
(800) 882-9828
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jerry Adamany
Keller Williams Honolulu
(808) 208-5065
14 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 202025454
APN: 1-4-3-060-079-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.