240 Lake Link Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,157
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Lake Link Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $551,069, approximately $132 per square foot. 240 Lake Link Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Carey Michael S and Carey Janice A
Bought by
Seney Charles M and Seney Martha G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,100
Outstanding Balance
$158,031
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seney Charles M | $240,000 | Executive Title Ctrl Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seney Charles M | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History